中小企業導入CRM之5R架構與數據分析—以H公司為例

Keywords CRM導入、數據分析、5R行銷架構、顧客價值管理

中文摘要

隨著顧客關係管理(Customer Relationship Management, CRM)與數據分析的風氣逐漸普及,近年來中小企業導入CRM軟體的數量逐年攀升。然而對中小企業來說,常常陷入為了導入而導入的迷思,顧客關係管理其實是一整個組織的變革,因此除了銷售端外,從一開始導入前公司的策略分析,到導入時顧客數據的分析,和最後產出針對公司分析和數據分析後完整的顧客價值管理策略,一整套完整的流程才能對公司產生最大效益。對中小企業來說,導入顧客關係管理的軟體與觀念時,同時也是好好審視自身產品組合、內部流程和顧客管理流程的機會。

以往的CRM相關研究,較少研究完整CRM導入的流程,通常專注在導入時的系統整合,與導入後的應用,然而缺少導入前針對公司內外在環境做完整分析。而中小企業在資源較有限的情況下,應該首要了解目前公司內部所有資源,以及與對手間的差異化,才能有利於導入時設立目標,導入後能利用數據來輔助差異化,而不是迷失在收集顧客數據中。

本研究透過參與H公司,實際導入CRM軟體的過程,進行一套完整的分析,並以Philip Kotler提出的5A行銷架構為基底,針對B2B企業的特性發展5R行銷架構,夠過此架構結合行銷工具分析、產業分析和顧客交易數據分析,提出顧客價值管理的策略建議。

Abstract

As the concept of customer relationship management (CRM) and data analysis knowledge become pervasive, more and more small and medium-sized businesses (SMEs) start to implement CRM software in recent years. However, they usually get stuck in groupthink and consider that CRM is all about implementing the software. However, a successful CRM requires organizational change which means all departments and personnel need to participate. From the strategic analysis of the company before the implementation, data analysis of customer data at the time of implementation to customer value management that integrates the above analysis, the complete process can generate the maximum benefit for companies. For SMEs, when implementing the software and concepts of customer relationship management, it is also an opportunity to review their product portfolio, internal processes, and customer management processes.

The studies before less research on the complete process of CRM implementation while focusing more on the system integration and application of the software without discussing the analysis of the internal and external environment of the company. In the case of limited resources, SMEs should focus on all the resources within the company and the differences with their competitors in order to facilitate the establishment of the targets. After implementing the software, data can be used to assist companies in conducting differentiation strategy, rather than being lost in collecting customer data.

This study conducts a complete analysis by participating in the process of Company H’s actual implementation of CRM software. Based on the 5A marketing framework proposed by Philip Kotler, the 5R marketing structure is developed for B2B enterprises based on their characteristics. Through this structure, combined with marketing tool analysis, industry analysis, and customer transaction data analysis, the research proposes strategic recommendations for SMEs on customer value management.