百貨公司創新經營模式研究-以高雄某中小型店為例

Keywords PEST、SWOT、五力分析、C3E-鑽石模型; PEST, SWOT, Five Force Analysis, C3E-Diamond Model

中文摘要

自民國七十年代起,臺灣經濟逐漸起飛,民間消費亦快速提昇,百貨公司以豐富商品、寬敞舒適的硬體空間、強大的行銷模式及親切貼心的服務,引領了整個消費市場。到了八十年代,百貨公司朝向「大型化」、「生活化」發展,百貨公司提供了一個精準規劃的買場及專業管理,並藉由買場內的專櫃資源,以達相互集客的相乘效應。然而這樣的實體通路到了九十年代受到電子商務的崛起,加上有更多大型百貨或購物中心商場陸續加入,傳統中小型百貨面臨相當大的經營危機,經營型態的調整勢在必行。

本論文以「百貨公司創新經營模式研究」-以高雄某中小型店為例,探討創新的商業模式來應對未來零售市場的競爭。透過PEST分析政策造成的影響、SWOT分析公司面臨內外部因素的衝擊、五力分析瞭解現在於市場的競爭情況,找到營運上的痛點,提出解決方案。藉由與333位高雄市一般性消費者問卷調查、12位公司忠實主顧客訪談、20位實踐大學學生代表訪談,找出各不同身份及年齡層的顧客需求,利用未來市場趨勢的預測及研究,加以運用動態策略分析- C3E-鑽石模型來擬定策略轉型的現在與未來。

本案探討案高雄市的中小型百貨如何於競爭激烈市場開創新商機,顛覆既有百貨經營型態,以創新的商業模式來提升績效及來客數;改變與既有供應商的合作模式,以固定租金來穩定獲利來源,透過創新的經營模式的活化,達到物業價值的增值,期能在零售紅海之中創造出另一片藍海新天地。

Abstract

Since the 1970s, Taiwan's economy has gradually taken off, and private consumption has also increased rapidly. Department stores have led the entire consumer market with rich products, spacious and comfortable hardware space, powerful marketing models, and friendly services. By the 1980s, department stores were moving toward "large-scale" and "living" developments. Department stores provided a precisely planned shopping mall and professional management, and used counter resources in the shopping mall to achieve mutual multiplier. effect. However, such a physical channel was subject to the rise of e-commerce in the 1990s. In addition, more large department stores or shopping malls have gradually joined. Traditional small and medium department stores are facing a considerable operational crisis, and adjustment of the business model is imperative.

This thesis takes "Research on the Department Store's Innovative Business Mode The Case Study of a Small and Medium-sized Department Store in Kaohsiung as an example, to explore an innovative business model to deal with future competition in the /retail market.analyze the impact of the policy through PEST, analyze the impact of internal and external factors facing the company by SWOT, and understand the current competition in the market through the five forces analysis. Situation, find operational pain points, and propose solutions. Through interviews with 333 general consumer questionnaires in Kaohsiung City, interviews with loyal customers of 12 companies, and interviews with representatives of 20 practical university students, find out the needs of customers of different identities and age groups, and use future market trends to forecast and research. Then, the dynamic strategy analysis-C3E-diamond model is used to formulate the present and future of strategic transformation.

This case explores how small and medium department stores in Kaohsiung City can create new business opportunities in a highly competitive market, subvert the existing department store business model, and use innovative business models to improve performance and visitor numbers; change the cooperation model with existing suppliers to Rents can stabilize the source of profits, and through the activation of innovative business models, the value of property can be increased, and a blue ocean new world can be created in the retail Red Sea.