高端跑車產業策略行銷分析之研究-以M公司為例

Keywords 商業模式、顧客體驗路徑、SWOT分析、五力分析、高端跑車

中文摘要

高端跑車產業在台灣市場,主要仰賴進口義大利、德國、英國三國各品牌跑車,自2006年後開始陸續引進代理,經過2008年金融海嘯,整體經濟景氣大跌後,逐漸回升,購買力開始提高,2013年開始大量開拓市場,近五年來,2014年至2018年,台灣自小客車新車掛牌數始終在40萬輛上下,呈現飽和的趨勢,除了商品的推陳出新短暫地刺激銷售量,如何在面臨總公司供應商高議價力的壓力下,除了售價的優惠折扣外,更能有效地制定經營策略,在一片同業高度競爭的環境下,增加銷售量,提高市佔率也提高營收利潤。

本研究透過五種行銷分析工具,從五力分析、SWOT分析、STP+4P行銷組合、行銷4.0顧客體驗路徑、及商業模式,分別分析研究產業現況、策略定位、策略行銷分析,進而提出有效維持個案公司的競爭優勢。

從五種分析工具,得出台灣高端跑車產業,都具備供應商高議價力的困難,但為了維持其代理權,也就是其價值主張,而且退出市場成本高,所以各同業競爭者都在努力從行銷手法的創新,致力使更多目標客群瞭解其產品價值,再透過訓練有素的銷售人員達成銷售量的目標,儘可能提高現金營收,增加收益流,研究個案M公司基於是市場的領先者,雖然面對眾多競爭對手的夾擊,經營策略為透過更有效率的數位化行銷增加品牌的認知度,以及深度受過品牌文化訓練的銷售業務推廣與服務目標客層,再透過CRM軟體增進顧客關係,進而達成提高市佔率、增加銷量的目標,維持M公司在台灣高端跑車產業的優勢競爭力。

Abstract

In the Taiwan market, the high-end sport car industry relies mainly on imported from Italy, Germany and the United Kingdom. Since 2006, it has gradually introduced agents. After the financial tsunami in 2008, the overall economic has bounced back and the purchasing power has begun to increase. In 2013, a large number of markets began to be developed. In the past five years, from 2014 to 2018, the number of new cars in Taiwan market has been around 400,000 vehicles each year, showing a saturated trend. Except the short-term stimulation of sales for new products, how to formulate business strategies to increase sales, market share, and revenue besides the preferential discounts on the price under the pressure of high bargaining power of the company's suppliers.

This study analyzes the current state of the industry, strategic positioning, and strategic marketing analysis through five marketing analysis tools, the five-force analysis, SWOT analysis, STP+4P marketing combination, marketing 4.0 customer experience path , and business model to set up competitive advantages of the case company.

From the five analysis tools, it is concluded that Taiwan's high-end sport car industry has the difficulty of high bargaining power of suppliers, but in order to maintain its agency rights, that is, its value proposition, and because of the high cost of exiting the market, competitors are working hard on sale by the innovation of marketing techniques, they will strive to enable more target customers to understand the value of their products, and then achieve the goal of sales volume through well-trained sales personnel, maximizing cash revenue, increasing revenue streams, and studying cases based on the market. The leader, case M company, despite the challenges of many competitors, sets business strategy is to increase the brand awareness through more efficient digital marketing and the CRM software, as well as the sales promotion and service target of the brand culture training, and to achieve the goal of increasing market share and sales. Case M company will maintain its competitive advantage in high-end sport car industry.