國防產業人才培育之探討-以台灣國際造船公司為例

Keywords 產業競爭力、人力資源、國艦國造、「五加二」產業創新計畫

中文摘要

國防產業具有國家安全與經濟發展的重要性,以往我國重大軍需皆採向國外採購方式執行,並未與國內產業深化彼此的關聯性,政府當前推動的「五加二」產業創新計畫即將發展國防產業納入其中,投入並執行了相當多的計畫,但透過這幾年的實際參與,發現到產業在人才開發與維繫的區塊上,普遍存在有人力短缺、專業不足、程度不夠、態度被動、學用落差,甚或人力斷層的問題。

本研究針對這個問題,挑選國防產業中的造船產業作為研究,首先討論在政府國艦國造的契機下,造船產業將如何改善人力現況(包含基礎人力、研發能力及技術水準),接續再以波特的鑽石理論模型為構面,分析出台灣造船產業競爭力在人力要素提升後所產生的影響,並據以研擬問題面向,進行專家訪談與產業調查,進而提出改善我國造船產業人力現況的建議作法,希望能提供政府與產業參考。但因為本研究的資源有限,無法對造船產業進行全面的調查與拜訪,故僅以台灣國際造船公司為範例,畢竟台船公司是為國內規模最大的造船集團,雇用的員工也最多,在某種程度上,也可以代表我國造船產業共同面臨的人力問題。

研究結果也顯示出造船產業在人力資源上的確遭到人力問題的嚴重複雜,也建議1.政策需要一個長期的規劃白皮書,保證政策不會因政黨輪替或是其他因素而斷續。2.和產業多做交流,了解產企業有哪些優勢以及那些需要改善,訂定相關對產業期盼的政策,而非只是空有概念及口號。3.擔任強力且公正的第三方角色施以企業及整體供應鏈輔助並進而協調仲裁工作。當供應鏈中缺乏一具公信力的角色時,政府必定是第一個需要跳出來的角色。此同時,對於發展供應鏈中不同產業培訓人力之策略,以找出精確及短期的人力問題解決對策,也應是未來待持續研究的面向。

Abstract

The national defense industry has the importance of national security and economic development. In the past, They have not deepened their correlation with domestic industries. The government’s current “five plus two” industrial innovation plan is about to the development of the defense industry has been incorporated into and implemented a considerable number of projects. However, through the actual participation in these years, it has been found that there are labor shortages, professional deficiencies and insufficient degrees in the areas of talent development and maintenance.

In order to solve this problem, this study first discusses how the shipbuilding industry will improve the manpower status under the opportunity of the government shipbuilding state, and then use Porter’s diamond theory model as the facet. It analyzes the impact of Taiwan's shipbuilding industry competitiveness after the improvement of human factors, and based on the research, conducts expert interviews and industrial surveys, and proposes suggestions for improving the current situation of China's shipbuilding industry. It hopes to provide government and industry reference.

The research results also show that the shipbuilding industry is indeed seriously complicated by human resources. It is also recommended that the policy requires a long-term planning white paper to ensure that the policy will not be interrupted due to political rotation or other factors. 2. Communicate with the industry, understand the advantages of the production enterprises and those that need improvement, and set relevant policies for the industry's expectations, rather than just empty concepts and slogans. 3. Serve as a strong and impartial third-party role with corporate and overall supply chain assistance and coordinate arbitration. When there is a lack of credibility in the supply chain, the government must be the first role that needs to jump out. At the same time, the development of manpower strategies for different industries in the supply chain to find accurate and short-term solutions to manpower problems should also be the future of research.