資訊系統整合廠商面對產業變遷經營模式與人才管理之研究

Keywords 人才培育與管理、經營模式、人力規劃、產業變遷、資訊系統整合廠商

中文摘要

隨著科技的日新月異,資訊產業有著極大的變動,例如:從intranet 到internet,從大型伺服器及工作站,到個人電腦及行動裝置(智慧型手機,平板電腦)的普及化,資料的儲存技術進步(從昂貴且不易取得的定點儲存到雲端技術的隨手取得,作業環境的相容性整合(從Unix到windows,Linux作業系統),資料從有線網路(cable)到Wireless (wifi及4G,5G)的應用。近來大數據、工業4.0、AI及互聯網的發展已經如火如荼,勢必將再次改變IT產業結構。本研究的系統整合商,在過去的16年經歷了上述的產業環境變遷。經營團隊正在擬定策略,積極培養專業人才,以期在未來的改變中取得商機。

本研究使用訪談法,藉由深入採訪個案公司的高階主管及企業經營者,蒐集完整企業經營現況,從營業收入,利潤數字,到各產品線所占比重,進而了解個案公司的核心競爭力及專業技術人員的配置。再依照個案公司所擬定的中程計畫及策略,對照專業顧問公司對市場未來IT發展的預測趨勢,提出企業未來發展的策略及人才培養的建議。

本研究透過對IT系統廠商的發展策略及人才培訓做個案研究。對即將面臨新一波IT 產業結構改變的個案公司,提出一套量身訂做的策略。並提出內部人才培訓計畫及招聘外部專業人才以符合產業趨勢,確保企業永續成長。

Abstract

With the development of technology, Information Technology industy faced tremendous changes, such as, the trends from intranet to internet, from large server to workstation, and from Personal Computer to mobile device (smart phone, tablet computer), the progress of data storage technology (from fixed storage which was expensive and unavailable to cloud technology), the compatibility integration of operating environment (from Unix to windows and Linux), the data transmission from cable to Wireless application (WiFi, 4G, and 5G). Recently, the hottest topics like big-data, industry 4.0, AI, and IoT must reconstruct the IT industry. The system integration company in this research has gone through those envirnment changes for the las16 years. To be successful in the future, strategy plan and talent developement are the most critical topics the management team should consider.

In this research, interviews with executive and management team were conducted to collect the full data, such as, the status of firm management, revenue, profit, and percentage of every product to comprehend the core competitiveness and professional staffing of the company in this case study. Then based on the learning from the interviews, the medium-term plan and strategy of the company, and the industry trend prediction for IT market by professional consulting company to provide the suggestions for growth strategy and talent management practices.

This research focused on the growth strategy and talent development of system integration firm. To ensure company’s sustainable growth,specific strategies and talent development practices are provided to match the future trend of IT industry.