整合內控制度與ERP系統之關鍵因素研究-以T公司為例

Keywords 公司治理、內部控制、SWOT分析、個案分析、企業資源規劃

中文摘要

國內外企業內控缺失事件頻傳,以2016年及2017年臺灣證券交易所公布國內企業常見缺失事件,不外乎管理辦法及資訊作業系統未依新修訂法令即時更新,以及子公司內控和監理不完備。主管機關規範上市櫃公司執行ERP作業流程必須符合「公開發行公司內部控制處理準則」,因此企業ERP作業系統與內部控制制度相互配合使操作流程順暢,避免各個營業活動之交易循環發生異常缺失,儼然成為企業相輔相成的兩大主軸。本研究個案公司屬面板供應鏈之一,隨著產業激烈競爭及終端消費市場快速變化,企業所面對之經營環境越趨艱辛,在遵循相關法規下,如何掌握內外部資訊因應市場變化,鞏固市佔率再創新產品通路,為當前重要的議題。基於上述原因,本論文藉由內部控制制度重整現有的資訊系統,透過相關文獻探討、個案研究法、SWOT策略分析,以及問卷深入訪談方式,再採實務改善專案推行,最後評估改善後之效益;期盼透過此研究改善ERP系統作業環境符合內控制度規範,降低經營管理之風險及舞弊。

本論文分析個案公司推行改善ERP作業面符合內部控制檢核點,由改善前系統環境中「符合」為17個、「不符合」為1個、「部份符合」為12個,改善後系統環境中「符合」為30個、「不符合」為0個、「部份符合」為0個,且人工控制作業由原來29個縮減至5個,對於降低內控缺失風險大有助益。另歸納推行專案流程構面改善成功之關鍵因素,以高階主管全力支持最為重要、員工認同感及執行力為第二重要,以專案推行員工之學習及成長構面滿意度調查,對於提升工作效率及跨部門協調有效性滿意度偏低,其餘構面皆有高度滿意;若以部門滿意度加以分析,因各部門日常作業型態不同,對於ERP再造之反應也有所差異。

Abstract

The operations of ERP systems in listed companies must comply with “Guideline for the Internal Control of the Publicly Issued Company”, ruled by the competent authority. Integration of internal controls and ERP system to prevent deficiencies occurring in each transaction process cycle would be the main theme in a success business.Our case is one of the panel display supply chain. Be in highly competitive industry and facing rapidly changing consumer markets, running a business faces much more challenges. How to adapt to changing markets, secure market share and find new product channel are the most important issues concerned.

As mentioned previously, this research adopted the methods of relevant literatures reviewed, case study, and questionnaire in-depth interviews to evaluate the improvements. The project implemented is to restructure the existing information system with internal control mechanism. The results of this study are expected to improve the operating environment of the ERP system to comply with the internal control standards, and to reduce management risks and frauds.

This paper analyzes the case that the company's implementation of improving the ERP operation surface conforms to the internal control checkpoint, which will greatly help reduce the risk of missing internal control. In addition, the key factors for the success of the project process improvement were summarized, with the high-level executives fully supporting the most important, the employee identification and execution being the second most important, and the implementation of the staff’s learning and growth satisfaction survey to enhance work efficiency. The degree of satisfaction with cross-departmental coordination effectiveness is low, and the rest of the facets are highly satisfactory.