博碩士論文 etd-0017119-201724 詳細資訊

Keywords 文化資產保存、文化政策、公私協力、文資型非營利組織

中文摘要

有鑑於國內古蹟與文化資產破壞與損毀事件頻傳,國內文化資產面臨重大的保存危機,加上作者發現高雄蘊含許多文化資產,但缺乏保存與維護再利用,啟發本研究以公私協力架構探討文化資產保存,並以高雄市相關文資型非營利組織觀點進行了解。本研究目的在於了解目前文資型非營利組織與公部門進行文化資產保存公私協力時,雙方的互動過程如何與提供相關未來建議。研究問題在於文資型非營利組織與公部門合作推動文化資產保存的互動模式過程為何?了解目前的合作方式,最後探討其雙方之文化資產保存目標與文化願景與合作可能性。

本研究選取高雄市7個文資型非營利組織,以協力治理模式為研究架構擬定訪談大綱,透過半結構式訪談的研究方法進行深度訪談。研究結果發現,文資型非營利組織主要以人民團體法規範為主,並以導覽、教育等宣傳文化資產保存概念。在協力互動方面,由於文資型非營利組織在人力、財務等資源上都較公部門缺乏,故必須透過申請計畫補助等方式維持組織運作。文化資產保存共識上雖雙方目標一致,但執行細節上仍有想法落差,文資型非營利組織希望公部門需更積極進行文化資產保存,以達到組織預期。也由於文資型非營利組織資源有限,皆表示仍會與公部門進行協力合作,最後也期望現存的文化資產都可獲得合理保存,促進公私協力推動文化資產保存。本研究之研究建議也針對公部門提出文資審議制度加入文資型非營利組織代表、文化資產在地化考量與參考國外文資保存經驗等建議,亦針對文資型非營利組織提出考量雙方協力立場、文資保存經驗分享、組織資源配置明確化、協力關係提升與文資保存意識推廣與紮根等建議,提供公私協力推動文化資產保存做為參考。

Abstract

The purpose of this study is to understand how the current interaction between the non-profit organization and the public sector provides advice on future issues. The research question is the process of the interaction model between the cultural non-profit organization and the public sector to promote the preservation of cultural assets. Understand the current mode of cooperation, and finally explore the possibility of cooperation between the two parties and the goal of cultural heritage preservation. In this study, seven nonprofit organizations in Kaohsiung City were selected, and an interview guide was prepared for the research structure by the collaborative governance model, and in-depth interviews were conducted through semi-structured interview research methods. The article found that few people and finances are in these non-profit organizations. Therefore, the cultural heritage preservation must be better preserved in public-private partnerships and the goals of these non-profit organizations must be realized. Finally, the article gives several suggestions for reference.